In 2022, which Florida state legislators voted to put People First instead of powerful special interests?

Public interest organizations Progress Florida and Florida Watch graded each Florida legislator based on their voting record on issues that matter to everyday Floridians: our health, the economy, public schools, housing affordability, clean energy and water, reproductive freedom, equality, safeguarding democracy, and more. Click on a legislator’s picture to see their report card for the 2022 legislative session.

Not sure who your state legislators are? Look them up here.

Rep. Ben Diamond
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 68
A (100%)
Rep. Evan Jenne
Democrat - Hollywood
District 99
A (100%)
Rep. Carlos Guillermo Smith
Democrat - Orlando
District 49
A (100%)
Rep. Anna Eskamani
Democrat - Orlando
District 47
A (100%)
Rep. Dotie Joseph
Democrat - North Miami
District 108
A (100%)
Rep. Michele K. Rayner
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 70
A (100%)
Rep. Angela "Angie" Nixon
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 14
A (100%)
Rep. Fentrice Driskell
Democrat - Tampa
District 63
A (97%)
Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil
Democrat - Maitland
District 30
A (97%)
Rep. Geraldine Thompson
Democrat - Windermere
District 44
A (97%)
Rep. Susan Valdes
Democrat - Tampa
District 62
A (97%)
Sen. Lori Berman
Democrat - Boynton Beach
District 31
A (97%)
Rep. Felicia Simone Robinson
Democrat - Miami Gardens
District 102
A (97%)
Rep. Michael Grieco
Democrat - North Bay Village
District 113
A (97%)
Rep. Daisy Morales
Democrat - Orlando
District 48
A (97%)
Rep. Travaris McCurdy
Democrat - Orlando
District 46
A (97%)
Rep. Patricia Williams
Democrat - Lauderdale Lakes
District 92
A (96%)
Rep. Tracie Davis
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 13
A (94%)
Sen. Victor M. Torres, Jr.
Democrat - Kissimmee
District 15
A (94%)
Rep. Joseph Geller
Democrat - Dania Beach
District 100
A (94%)
Sen. Annette Taddeo
Democrat - Miami
District 40
A (94%)
Rep. Robin Bartleman
Democrat - Weston
District 104
A (94%)
Rep. Yvonne Hinson
Democrat - Gainesville
District 20
A (94%)
Rep. Christine Hunschofsky
Democrat - Coconut Creek
District 96
A (94%)
Rep. Daryl Campbell
Democrat - Fort Lauderdale
District 94
A (94%)
Sen. Janet Cruz
Democrat - Tampa
District 18
A (93%)
Rep. Marie Paule Woodson
Democrat - Hollywood
District 101
A (93%)
Sen. Loranne Ausley
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 3
A (93%)
Rep. Emily Slosberg
Democrat - Boca Raton
District 91
A (91%)
Rep. Michael Gottlieb
Democrat - Davie
District 98
A (91%)
Rep. Dianne Hart
Democrat - Tampa
District 61
A (91%)
Rep. Kristen Arrington
Democrat - Kissimmee
District 43
A (91%)
Rep. Allison Tant
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 9
A (91%)
Sen. Lauren Book
Democrat - Plantation
District 32
A (90%)
Sen. Gary M. Farmer, Jr.
Democrat - Fort Lauderdale
District 34
A (90%)
Sen. Tina Polsky
Democrat - Boca Raton
District 81
A (90%)
Rep. Kelly Skidmore
Democrat - Boca Raton
District 81
A (90%)
Rep. Ramon Alexander
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 8
B (88%)
Rep. Kamia Brown
Democrat - Ocoee
District 45
B (88%)
Rep. Kevin Chambliss
Democrat - Miami
District 117
B (88%)
Sen. Audrey Gibson
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 6
B (87%)
Sen. Bobby Powell
Democrat - West Palm Beach
District 30
B (87%)
Sen. Darryl Ervin Rouson
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 19
B (87%)
Sen. Jason Pizzo
Democrat - Miami
District 38
B (87%)
Rep. Anika Omphroy
Democrat - Lauderdale Lakes
District 95
B (85%)
Rep. Christopher Benjamin
Democrat - Miami Gardens
District 107
B (85%)
Rep. Matt Willhite
Democrat - Wellington
District 86
B (84%)
Sen. Randolph Bracy
Democrat - Ocoee
District 11
B (83%)
Sen. Linda Stewart
Democrat - Orlando
District 13
B (81%)
Rep. Dan Daley
Rep. Dan Daley
Democrat - Sunrise
District 97
B (81%)
Rep. Nicholas Duran
Democrat - Miami
District 112
C (79%)
Rep. Joseph Casello
Democrat - Boynton Beach
District 90
C (79%)
Rep. Andrew Learned
Democrat - Riverview
District 59
C (79%)
Sen. Shevrin Jones
Democrat - West Park
District 35
C (78%)
Rep. David Silvers
Democrat - Lake Clarke Shores
District 87
C (78%)
Rep. James Bush
Democrat - Miami
District 109
C (73%)
Sen. Jeff Brandes
Republican - St. Petersburg
District 24
D (66%)
Sen. George B. Gainer
Republican - Panama City
District 2
F (52%)
Rep. Anthony Sabatini
Republican - Howey-in-the-Hills
District 32
F (48%)
Rep. James Vernon "Jim" Mooney, Jr.
Republican - Islamorada
District 120
F (48%)
Rep. Vance Arthur Aloupis
Republican - Miami
District 115
F (45%)
Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Republican - Orange Park
District 5
F (45%)
Sen. Doug Broxson
Republican - Pensacola
District 1
F (42%)
Sen. Manny Diaz
Republican - Hialeah Gardens
District 36
F (42%)
Rep. Demi Cabrera
Republican - Coral Gables
District 114
F (42%)
Rep. Michelle Salzman
Republican - Escambia County
District 1
F (42%)
Rep. Patt Maney
Republican - Fort Walton Beach
District 4
F (42%)
Sen. Jason Brodeur
Republican - Lake Mary
District 9
F (40%)
Sen. Dennis Baxley
Republican - Lady Lake
District 12
F (39%)
Rep. Thad Altman
Republican - Indialantic
District 52
F (39%)
Sen. Aaron Bean
Republican - Jacksonville
District 4
F (39%)
Sen. Debbie Mayfield
Republican - Melbourne
District 17
F (39%)
Rep. Brad Drake
Republican - DeFuniak Springs
District 5
F (39%)
Sen. Kathleen Passidomo
Republican - Naples
District 28
F (39%)
Rep. Randy Fine
Republican - Palm Bay
District 53
F (39%)
Sen. Keith Perry
Republican - Gainesville
District 8
F (39%)
Rep. Jason Fischer
Republican - Jacksonville
District 16
F (39%)
Sen. Wilton Simpson
Republican - Spring Hill
District 10
F (39%)
Sen. Kelli Stargel
Republican - Lakeland
District 22
F (39%)
Rep. Sam Killebrew
Republican - Winter Haven
District 41
F (39%)
Rep. Chris Latvala
Republican - Clearwater
District 67
F (39%)
Rep. Amber Mariano
Republican - Port Richey
District 36
F (39%)
Rep. Ray Rodrigues
Republican - Estero
District 76
F (39%)
Rep. Clay Yarborough
Republican - Jacksonville
District 12
F (39%)
Rep. Robert Alexander Andrade
Republican - Pensacola
District 2
F (39%)
Rep. Melony Bell
Republican - Fort Meade
District 56
F (39%)
Rep. Mike Beltran
Republican - Lithia
District 57
F (39%)
Rep. Wyman Duggan
Republican - Jacksonville
District 15
F (39%)
Rep. Tommy Gregory
Republican - Sarasota
District 73
F (39%)
Rep. Chip LaMarca
Republican - Lighthouse Point
District 93
F (39%)
Rep. Tobin Overdorf
Republican - Palm City
District 83
F (39%)
Rep. William Robinson
Republican - Bradenton
District 71
F (39%)
Rep. David Smith
Republican - Winter Springs
District 28
F (39%)
Sen. Ben Albritton
Republican - Bartow
District 26
F (39%)
Sen. Joe Gruters
Republican - Sarasota
District 23
F (39%)
Sen. Gayle Harrell
Republican - Stuart
District 25
F (39%)
Sen. Ed Hooper
Republican - Palm Harbor
District 16
F (39%)
Sen. Tom Wright
Republican - Port Orange
District 14
F (39%)
Rep. Dana Trabulsy
Republican - Fort Pierce
District 84
F (39%)
Rep. Lauren Melo
Republican - Naples
District 80
F (39%)
Sen. Travis Hutson
Republican - Palm Coast
District 7
F (39%)
Sen. Ileana Garcia
Republican - Miami
District 37
F (39%)
Sen. Danny Burgess
Republican - Zephyrhills
District 20
F (39%)
Sen. Jim Boyd
Republican - Bradenton
District 21
F (39%)
Rep. Cord Byrd
Republican - Jacksonville Beach
District 11
F (38%)
Rep. Ana Maria Rodriguez
Republican - Doral
District 105
F (38%)
Rep. Bryan Avila
Republican - Hialeah
District 111
F (36%)
Rep. Colleen Burton
Republican - Lakeland
District 40
F (36%)
Rep. Charles Clemons
Republican - Newberry
District 21
F (36%)
Rep. Erin Grall
Republican - Vero Beach
District 54
F (36%)
Rep. Thomas Leek
Republican - Daytona Beach
District 25
F (36%)
Rep. Ralph Massullo
Republican - Lecanto
District 34
F (36%)
Rep. Stan McClain
Republican - Belleview
District 23
F (36%)
Rep. Bobby Payne
Republican - Palatka
District 19
F (36%)
Rep. Scott Plakon
Republican - Longwood
District 29
F (36%)
Rep. Paul Renner
Republican - Palm Coast
District 24
F (36%)
Rep. Bob Rommel
Republican - Naples
District 106
F (36%)
Rep. Rick Roth
Republican - Loxahatchee
District 85
F (36%)
Rep. Chris Sprowls
Republican - Palm Harbor
District 65
F (36%)
Rep. Cyndi Stevenson
Republican - St. Johns
District 17
F (36%)
Rep. Jackie Toledo
Republican - Tampa
District 60
F (36%)
Rep. Jay Trumbull
Republican - Panama City
District 6
F (36%)
Rep. Lawrence McClure
Republican - Plant City
District 58
F (36%)
Rep. Daniel Perez
Republican - Miami
District 116
F (36%)
Rep. Charles Brannan
Republican - Macclenny
District 10
F (36%)
Rep. James Buchanan
Republican - Osprey
District 74
F (36%)
Rep. Michael Caruso
Republican - Delray Beach
District 89
F (36%)
Rep. Nick DiCeglie
Republican - Indian Rocks Beach
District 66
F (36%)
Rep. Elizabeth Fetterhoff
Republican - DeLand
District 26
F (36%)
Rep. Spencer Roach
Republican - North Fort Myers
District 79
F (36%)
Rep. Tyler Sirois
Republican - Merritt Island
District 51
F (36%)
Rep. Josie Tomkow
Republican - Polk City
District 39
F (36%)
Rep. Ardian Zika
Republican - Land O' Lakes
District 37
F (36%)
Rep. Randy Maggard
Republican - Dade City
District 38
F (36%)
Rep. Jason Shaof
Rep. Jason Shoaf
Republican - Port St. Joe
District 7
F (36%)
Rep. Kaylee Tuck
Republican - Lake Placid
District 55
F (36%)
Rep. David Borrero
Republican - Miami
District 105
F (36%)
Rep. Adam Botana
Republican - Bonita Springs
District 76
F (36%)
Rep. Keith L. Truenow
Republican - Tavares
District 31
F (36%)
Rep. John Snyder
Republican - Stuart
District 82
F (36%)
Rep. Linda Chaney
Rep. Linda Chaney
Republican - St. Petersburg
District 69
F (36%)
Rep. Tom Fabricio
Republican - Hialeah
District 103
F (36%)
Rep. Juan Fernandez-Barquin
Republican - Miami
District 119
F (36%)
Rep. Sam Garrison
Republican - Orange Park
District 18
F (36%)
Rep. Mike Giallombardo
Republican - Cape Coral
District 77
F (36%)
Rep. Joe Harding
Republican - Ocala
District 22
F (36%)
Rep. Fred Hawkins
Republican - St. Cloud
District 42
F (36%)
Rep. Alex Rizo
Republican - Hialeah
District 110
F (36%)
Rep. Jenna Persons-Mulicka
Republican - Fort Myers
District 78
F (36%)
Rep. Fiona McFarland
Republican - Sarasota
District 72
F (36%)
Rep. Blaise Ingoglia
Republican - Spring Hill
District 35
F (35%)
Rep. Jayer Williamson
Republican - Pace
District 3
(34%)
Rep. Traci Koster
Republican - Safety Harbor
District 64
F (34%)
Rep. Webster Barnaby
Republican - Orange City
District 27
F (32%)
Rep. Brett Hage
Republican - Oxford
District 33
F (31%)
Rep. Michael Grant
Republican - Port Charlotte
District 75
F (28%)